MMOHSC
Mid Michigan Open Horse Shows Circuit

Our shows are dedicated to providing a rewarding experience to horse enthusiasts of all ages, backgrounds, and disciplines.  We invite you to browse our site and join us for a fun filled season.

Contact Us  •  Volunteer Sign-up (updated 4/3/15)

Click card to visit site
Announcements  •  Forms  •  Business Sponsors  •  Board  •  Archives  •  Links  •  Picasa
Complete 2015 Calendar  

May 9th, Mt. Pleasant, Tally Ho, Fuzzy Show

Contact:  Kelly Davis 989-560-5069 or kdavis22@ispmgt.com

Judge: Jennifer McCleland Kiser

>> Patterns <<

May 23 & 24, Midland, Midland Jr. Fair Bd.

Contact:  Margaret Wegner (989)835-9743 or mwtgone@aol.com

Judges: Sat- Laura Parsons / Sun- Marc DeLisle

June 6 & June 7, Mt. Pleasant, Tally Ho

Contact:  Kelly Davis 989-560-5069 or kdavis22@ispmgt.com

Judges: Sat- Rosie Sheffer  / Sun- Amy Franks

June 20 & 21, Mt. Pleasant, Cowgirl Up

Contact:  Jennie Bigelow Jennie.Bigelow@VPSstores.com

Judges: Sat- Stacie Rulison / Sun- Melissa Gordon

June 27 & 28, Midland, MMOHSC

Saturday Team Tournament

2-3 year old futurity class after regular show $200.00 added money

Contact: Linda Vogel 989-430-0508

Judges: Sat- Joe Gill / Sun - Charles Closser

July 11 & 12, Midland, Horse Tales

Contact: Bridget Walz 989-295-2601 or crumpbiker@aol.com

Judges: Sat- Shawn Frisbee / Sun- Elaine Page

Aug 1 (double judge) & 2, Midland, MMOHSC

Saturday Double Judged

Fun classes after show

Contact: Linda Vogel 989-430-0508

Judges:  Sat- Alan Risher & Jessica Pickford / Sun- Jennifer Ypma

 
↓ Show Locations & Weather↓
Midland County Fairgrounds
Map - Street View
6905 Eastman Avenue
Midland, MI 48642
Click for Midland, Michigan Forecast
Isabella County Fairgrounds
Map-- Street View
500 North Mission Road
Mt Pleasant, Michigan 48858
Find more about Weather in Mount Pleasant, MI

Reserved Back Numbers

Letter from the President 4/17/2015

Welcome First Time 2015 Members ↓

Amy Snyder Beaverton
Anastasia Shears Beaverton
April Sweet Coleman
Denise Shears Beaverton
Emily Cline West Branch
Lindsey Shears Beaverton
Robert Rottman Fremont
Shari Hocquard Boyne City
Sophie Nelander West Branch

2014 Award Summary

$9300 in Division Top 6 awards

$3000 in Division Grand & Reserve awards

$6,143 in Jackpot class payouts

475 class entries per show

2014 Award Winners (4.78 MB)

 

Reminders:

• Board meetings: 2nd Wednesday of the month, 6:00pm during non-show season. Next meeting is Friday evening, May 22 at the Midland Fairgrounds

• Please don't forget to check out our great sponsors.

Hosted by: http://equine.dynamicwebhost.net